Skip links

WinningTrack specializes in Tourist visa and packages for New Zealand. New Zealand is a sovereign island country in the southwestern Pacific Ocean. The country geographically comprises two main landmasses—the North Island and the South Island and around 600 smaller islands. New Zealand is situated some 1,500 kilometres (900 mi) east of Australia across the Tasman Sea and roughly 1,000 kilometres (600 mi) south of the Pacific island areas of New Caledonia, Fiji, and Tonga.

Because of its remoteness, it was one of the last lands to be settled by humans. During its long period of isolation, New Zealand developed a distinct biodiversity of animal, fungal, and plant life. The country’s varied topography and its sharp mountain peaks, such as the Southern Alps, owe much to the tectonic uplift of land and volcanic eruptions. New Zealand’s capital city is Wellington, while its most populous city is Auckland.

The New Zealand tourist Visa is supposed for those guests UN agency need to enter New Zealand for the aim of looking or business. The New Zealand traveler Visa permits a traveller to remain in New Zealand for a amount of up to nine months per eighteen month amount. it’s typically a multiple-entry visa that permits tourists to go away and go in New Zealand. it’s additionally referred to as New Zealand traveller Visa.

Apart from visiting New Zealand as a traveller, a traveller visa can also be utilized by AN somebody for the following purposes:

  • To meet friends and relatives
  • To study in an exceedingly course whose length is a smaller amount than three months
  • To perform in cultural events with none payment
  • To play sports with none payment
  • To undertake a business meet
  • To endure medical treatment

Eligibility Criteria for brand spanking New Zealand traveller Visa

In order to be eligible for brand spanking New Zealand traveller visa you will ought to fulfil the subsequent conditions:

  • You should have a legitimate passport
  • Your passport should have a validity that extends the length of the visa you square measure applying for by at least three months
  • You should have a copy of your completed application kind
  • You should offer proof of your hotel reservation and airline reservation
  • You should offer a copy of your tour price tag} or travel ticket (confirmed or open-dated) or a written confirmation from AN airline or agency stating that your onward travel has been reserved and got.
  • You should offer proof of your monetary ability thus on support yourself financially throughout your keep in New Sjaelland and for your come back transportation. At present, a minimum of NZ $1000 (INR forty eight,889.14) is needed per month for staying in New Sjaelland
  • You should have valid travel insurance having coverage for emergency medical treatment, hospitalization and even transportation back to your home country, if needed
  • You must be in physiological condition and free from any quite communicable disease
  • You must possess smart character
  • You don’t shall work whereas you square measure in New Sjaelland
  • You shall leave New zealand at the top of your licensed keep

Steps to follow to use for brand spanking New Zealand traveller Visa

Before you apply for brand spanking New Zealand traveller Visa, browse the rules for traveller Visa. Once you’ve got browse the document rigorously, you’ll act with the subsequent procedure:

Step 1: transfer Visa form

Download the  from the web.

Step 2: stock up the Visa form

Carefully fill within the visa application kind once reading the directions within the traveller Visa guide.

Step 3: Gather the relevant documents and images

Gather the relevant documents needed to be submitted in conjunction with your visa application. You will would like 2 passport size color images for submission in conjunction with the applying kind.

Step 4: Keep Application Fee prepared

Keep the fee needed for your visa application prepared for submission. Check the mode of payment accepted for the visa application fee. Generally, money payment isn’t accepted for brand spanking new Sjaelland visa application fees. Check Visa Fee Guide of recent Sjaelland to urge full info.

Step 5: Submit the Visa form

Submit your visitor visa application form in conjunction with the specified documents, images and application fee at the applying centre.

You may either submit your visitor visa application form directly or through your native Immigration New Zealand branch.

Required Fees for New Zealand traveller Visa

Fees for New zealand traveller Visa – NZ $165 (INR eight,099.82)

Note:

      • Your application fee won’t be refunded if your application for a traveller visa is refused or rejected for any reason.
      • The conversion into Indian currency is predicated on current conversion rates, which can amendment.
      • The visa application fee is subject to vary at any time.

Renewal of New Zealand visitor Visa

You can extend your New Zealand visitor visa by another three months if you wish to remain longer than the amount of nine months granted to you in your visitor visa. you need to apply for an additional visitor visa before the present one expires.